Looking For Something?

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Making a New Friend

Soooo, I couldn't wait until tomorrow morning to post this so you all are getting an early peek at it now. Oh, wait... it is tomrrow already, lol. Ahhh well... Here is my newest layout using the Treasure Box Designs' "Making Snow Many Friends" file. I love these patterns and not just because I am on the design team, but because they are so simple, so fun, and SO adorable. I will have this listed on eBay tomorrow evening. I will be sure to post the link here for everyone. You can also come on over and visit my Facebook fan page and "like" my page. I have intentions of doing some fun giveaways after the holiday's are over. You wouldn't want to miss out!! : )






3 comments:

  1. Lovely Blog!!! I'm now following you!!! :o)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Kristy
    This is soooooo stinkin cute!
    I love the colors and the papers...WOW
    I so gotta get back to scrapping.
    Wanda ;-D

    ReplyDelete